Cash For Arms
Sell Your Gun Now

Isaiah Miller | Page 19

Meet Isaiah Miller, co-founder of Cash for Arms and an experienced figure in the firearms industry. Isaiah brings years of valuable experience and a deep passion for the broader firearms world to Cash for Arms. His dedication to responsible firearms ownership and use is evident in his leadership and commitment to our mission. Outside of work, Isaiah is an avid outdoorsman who loves hiking and spending time in nature. He is a devoted family man and enjoys quality time with his wife. As part of building camaraderie with the Cash for Arms team, Isaiah regularly arranges team outings to the shooting range. Isaiah is dedicated to sharing accurate and helpful information to the firearms community, particularly those interested in selling their firearms.

Isaiah Miller

Isaiah Miller

List of Published Articles

Value a Gun
Picture of Stoeger M3000

How Much is a Stoeger M3000 Currently Worth?

Exploring the Stoeger M3000: A Deep Dive into Its Performance, Design, and Impact on Shooting Sports. Understand the Factors that Define its Worth – Technology, Reliability, and User Experience. A Must-Read for Shotgun Collectors.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: How Much is a Stoeger M3000 Currently Worth?
Value a Gun
Picture of a Stoeger Condor

How Much is a Stoeger Condor Currently Worth? Sell Your Gun!

Unveiling the Spectrum of the Stoeger Condor Series: Insights into the Diverse Models, Their Craftsmanship, Versatility, and Impact in the Shooting World. Discovering What Distinguishes Each Model for Enthusiasts and Collectors.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: How Much is a Stoeger Condor Currently Worth? Sell Your Gun!
Value a Gun
Picture of Stoeger Coach Gun

How Much is a Stoeger Coach Gun Currently Worth?

Exploring the Classic Elegance of the Stoeger Coach Gun: A Deep Dive into its Value Determinants - Craftsmanship, Design, Historical Context, and Popularity Among Enthusiasts. Unveiling the Charm of Traditional Double-Barreled Shotguns.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: How Much is a Stoeger Coach Gun Currently Worth?
Value a Gun
sell your steyr aug

How Much Is a Steyr AUG Worth? (2026 Value Update)

Want to know how much is an Steyr AUG worth? If you want to sell an Steyr AUG, we review the values for used and new guns this year.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: How Much Is a Steyr AUG Worth? (2026 Value Update)
Value a Gun
Picture of a Star Firestar M-45

How Much is a Star Firestar M-45 Currently Worth?

Going into the Legacy of the Star Firestar M-45: Understanding its Durability, Design, and Collectibility. A Guide to the Iconic Compact Pistol’s Unique Features and Historical Value.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: How Much is a Star Firestar M-45 Currently Worth?
Value a Gun
Picture of Standard Manufacturing STD-15

How Much is a Standard Manufacturing STD-15 Worth?

Discovering the Standard Manufacturing STD-15: A Dive into the Advanced Engineering and Versatility of This Modern Sporting Rifle. Unpacking its Tactical Features, Shooting Precision, and Appeal to Contemporary Firearm Enthusiasts.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: How Much is a Standard Manufacturing STD-15 Worth?
Value a Gun
Picture of Standard Manufacturing Single Action Army 45lc

Standard Manufacturing Single Action Army .45 LC Value: How Much Is It Worth Right Now?

Rediscovering the Classic: The Standard Manufacturing Single Action Army 45LC. A Tribute to the Iconic Western Revolver, Celebrating its Timeless Design, Precision Craftsmanship, and Enduring Popularity in the World of Firearms.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: Standard Manufacturing Single Action Army .45 LC Value: How Much Is It Worth Right Now?
Value a Gun
sell your standard mfg dp12

How Much Is a Standard Manufacturing DP12 Worth? (2026 Value Update)

Want to know how much is a Standard Manufacturing DP12 worth? If you want to sell a Standard Manufacturing DP-12, we review the values for used and new guns this year.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: How Much Is a Standard Manufacturing DP12 Worth? (2026 Value Update)
Value a Gun
sell your staccato 2011 online

How Much Is a Staccato 2011 Worth? (2026 Value Update)

Want to know how much is a Staccato 2011 worth? If you want to sell a Staccato 2011, this reviews the prices for used and new guns this year.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: How Much Is a Staccato 2011 Worth? (2026 Value Update)

Get The Best Offer For Your Gun

Cash for Arms will do the heavy lifting for you, and make you a market-based, no obligation cash offer for your guns.

Submit gun details

Get a top-dollar offer

Ship and get paid