Cash For Arms
Sell Your Gun Now

Isaiah Miller | Page 9

Meet Isaiah Miller, co-founder of Cash for Arms and an experienced figure in the firearms industry. Isaiah brings years of valuable experience and a deep passion for the broader firearms world to Cash for Arms. His dedication to responsible firearms ownership and use is evident in his leadership and commitment to our mission. Outside of work, Isaiah is an avid outdoorsman who loves hiking and spending time in nature. He is a devoted family man and enjoys quality time with his wife. As part of building camaraderie with the Cash for Arms team, Isaiah regularly arranges team outings to the shooting range. Isaiah is dedicated to sharing accurate and helpful information to the firearms community, particularly those interested in selling their firearms.

Isaiah Miller

Isaiah Miller

List of Published Articles

Sell a Gun
how to sell guns in Nebraska legally

How to Sell a Gun in Nebraska

Learn how to sell a gun in Nebraska. Review the laws, background checks, age limits & your selling options to ensure a compliant sale.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: How to Sell a Gun in Nebraska
Sell a Gun
Picture of a Nashville's map with guns

How To Sell A Gun In Nashville

Uncover the essentials of selling guns in Nashville, TN. This guide covers legal compliance, safety measures, and introduces 'Cash For Arms' for easy, compliant firearm sales.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: How To Sell A Gun In Nashville
Sell a Gun
sell a gun in Montgomery

How to Sell a Gun in Montgomery, AL

Learn how to sell a firearm in Montgomery, AL as a private seller. We'll give a simple overview of the laws concerned and steps to follow.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: How to Sell a Gun in Montgomery, AL
Sell a Gun
how to sell my gun in Montana legally

How to Sell a Gun in Montana

Learn how to sell a gun in Montana. Review the laws, background checks, age limits & your selling options to ensure a compliant sale.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: How to Sell a Gun in Montana
Sell a Gun
sell a gun in Mobile, AL

How to Sell a Gun in Mobile, AL

Discover how to sell a firearm in Mobile, AL as someone who's not a licensed gun dealer. Learn what the laws say and the steps to take.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: How to Sell a Gun in Mobile, AL
Sell a Gun
how to sell my gun legally in Missouri

How to Sell a Gun in Missouri

Our step-by-step guide simplifies the process of selling a gun in Missouri. Learn about your options for selling, uncovering your gun's value, and navigating federal and Missouri state laws with ease.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: How to Sell a Gun in Missouri
Sell a Gun
sell a gun in Mississippi

How to Sell a Gun in Mississippi

Learn how to sell a gun in Mississippi. Review the laws, background checks, age limits & your selling options to ensure a compliant sale.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: How to Sell a Gun in Mississippi
Sell a Gun
how to sell a gun legally in Minnesota

How to Sell a Gun in Minnesota

Learn how to sell a gun in Minnesota. Review the laws, background checks, age limits & your selling options to ensure a compliant sale.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: How to Sell a Gun in Minnesota
Sell a Gun
sell guns in Michigan

How to Sell a Gun in Michigan (2026 Legal Guide)

Our step-by-step guide simplifies the process of selling a gun in Michigan. Learn about your options for selling, uncovering your gun's value, and navigating federal and Michigan state laws with ease.

Author: Isaiah MillerRead more: How to Sell a Gun in Michigan (2026 Legal Guide)

Get The Best Offer For Your Gun

Cash for Arms will do the heavy lifting for you, and make you a market-based, no obligation cash offer for your guns.

Submit gun details

Get a top-dollar offer

Ship and get paid